Staff


Joanne Cornelius​ Headteacher
Jon Harris Deputy Headteacher (SLT)
Sarah Bowe SENco / Assistant Headteacher (SLT)
Michelle Connors Assistant Headteacher (SLT)
Emma Quinn Foundation Stage 1 Teacher
Clare Safranaukas Foundation Stage 1 Teacher
Michelle Connors (AHT – SLT) Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
Ruth Rogers Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
Hannah Kemp Foundation Stage 2 Teacher
Lauren Bowmer Year 1 Teacher
Sarah Hooper Year 1 Teacher
Zoe Brookes Year 1 Teacher
Sufia Begum Year 1 Teacher
Sima Powell Year 3 Teacher
Kate Pettitt Year 3 Teacher
Natalie Whitehead Year 3 Teacher
Helen Meredith Year 4 Teacher
Ben Taylor Year 4 Teacher
Rob Harvie Year 5 Teacher
Bernie Laidler Year 5 Teacher
Helen Medley Year 6 Teacher
Rebecca Smith (TLR 2B – MLT) Year 6 Teacher
Noreen Malik (TLR 2B – MLT) PPA Cover
Carla Goodey PE
Jake Armour PE
Tonie Andrews Pastoral Manager
Sarah Watmuff Attendance
Joyce Ward DSP
Juanita Bailey DSP
Helen Neen Specialist SEN Practitioner
Angie Robertson SEND 1:1
Anna McCarthy HLTA
Kathryn Craven HLTA
Simeon Cornelius ICT Manager
Georgia Griffiths Librarian
Shasta Ali SBM
Tracy Waite Office
Chris Housley Office
Carol Rowley Reprographics
Fiona Pullen Classroom Assistant
Wendy Murgatroyd Classroom Assistant
Malgorzata Maciorowska Classroom Assistant
Lynn West Classroom Assistant
Josie Hicks Classroom Assistant
Sarah Lount Classroom Assistant
Lisa Mather Classroom Assistant
Joanne Light Classroom Assistant
Kiran Iqbal Classroom Assistant
Louise Brearley Classroom Assistant
Emma Robinson Classroom Assistant
Gemma Dobson Classroom Assistant
Jo Bates Classroom Assistant
Jane Spahui Classroom Assistant
Lynn Atkinson Classroom Assistant
Sonia Kosar Classroom Assistant
Sahira Malik (cover supervisor) Classroom Assistant
Vicky Hall (cover supervisor) Classroom Assistant
Mary Riley Classroom Assistant
Carol Rowley Classroom Assistant
Kathryn Carven Classroom Assistant
Anna McCarthy Classroom Assistant
Kelly Bradly Classroom Assistant
Jacqui Gibson Classroom Assistant
Corrina Gledhill Lunchtime Assistant
Leanne Wilkinson Lunchtime Assistant
Liz Collett Lunchtime Assistant
Caroline Toulmin Lunchtime Assistant
Janice Whitfield Lunchtime Assistant
Gill Shackleton Lunchtime Assistant
Carol Rowley Lunchtime Assistant
Sarah Watmuff Lunchtime Assistant
Lynne Atkinson Lunchtime Assistant
Jacqui Gibson Lunchtime Assistant
Louise Brierley Lunchtime Assistant
Mark Gedney Site Manager
Jane Wilson Caretaker